Networking Groups

Preferred Client Networking (PCN) Groups

Each PCN Group contains 15 - 25 Chamber members that gather bi-weekly to discuss and pass qualified referrals and leads.

All members of a PCN group MUST be Chamber members in good standing.

Photo for PCN Groups

Chamber members may visit each group before making the decision of which group to join - but must contact the PCN Chair first. The Chair will then confirm availability in that member's category. Each member business may only join one PCN group.

For more information and assistance in finding a group contact the Director of Member Engagement Jill Hutchinson at jillh@rrc-mi.com

PCN #1 Yolanda Udell, Chair
Meadowbrook Center for Learning Differences
Groups meets 2nd & 4th Monday, 11:45 AM, Waltonwood on Main
Click here to view full roster
P: (248) 656-3806, Email

PCN #2 Chris Drouin, Chair
IGNITE Media Group
Group meets 1st & 3rd Thursday 10:00 AM Fieldstone Winery
Click here to view full roster
P: 248-726-0668, Email

PCN# 3 Anthony Angel, Chair
IGD Solutions
Group meets 1st & 3rd Tuesday 12:15 PM Sanctuary at Bellbrook
Click here to view full roster  
P: 248-625-0817, Email

PCN #4 Ron Freeman, Chair
AC Financial Group
Group meets 1st & 3rd Wednesday 12:00 PM Rochester Mills Beer Co.
Click here to view full roster
P: 248-467-1699 , Email

PCN #5 Deborah Phillips, Chair
Block Advisors
Group Meets 1st & 3rd Thursday 8:30 AM Wellbridge of Rochester Hills
Click here to view full roster
P: 248-259-5698, Email

PCN #6 Chris Murray, Chair
Classic Lanes
Group meets, 2nd and 4th Monday 10:45 AM  Classic Lanes
Click here  to view full roster
P: 248-227-3994, Email 

TPCN #7 Dave Bann, Chair
Leader Dogs for the Blind
Group meets, 2nd and 4th Wednesday at 11:00 am. Leader Dogs for the Blind
Click here to view full roster
P: 248-218-6318, Email 

PCN #8 Ovi Negroiu, Chair
Primerica Financial Services
Group meets, 1st and 3rd Wednesday 9:00 AM Grand Traverse Pie Company
Click here to view full roster
P: 313-622-4578, Email

PCN #9 Josephine Long, Chair
New Day Foundation
Group meets 1st & 3rd Tuesday 3:15 PM Keller Williams on Main Street
Click here to view full roster
P: 248-330-0471, Email

PCN #11 Brad Golder, Chair
Provision Insurance Group
Group meets, 2nd and 4th Tuesday 11:00 AM Chief Financial Credit Union
Click here for full roster
P: 248-686-1584, Email

PCN #12 CC Maciejewski, Chair
Simple Home Lending, LLC
Group meets, 2nd and 4th Wednesday 9:00 AM Chamber Office
Click here for full roster
P: 586-914-2291, Email

PCN #13 Tom Whitmore, Chair
Primerica Financial Services
Group meets, 2nd and 4th Tuesday 8:00 AM Great Oaks Country Club
Click here for full roster
P: 586-899-4574, Email